Id., § 575(b).

7  Plaintiff United States’ Explanation of Plan to Refer this Matter to Arbitration, at 2, supra note 3.

8  Complaint, ¶ 2, United States v. Novelis Inc., No.: 1:19-cv-02033, ECF No. 1 (N.D. Ohio Sept. 4, 2019).

9  Dep’t of Justice, Antitrust Div., “Justice Department Concludes Historic Arbitration of a Merger Dispute: Arbitration Will Resolve the Issue of Product Market Definition in the Novelis-Aleris Merger,” supra note 1.

10  See Arbitration Term Sheet, Exhibit A, supra note 4.  See also 5 U.S.C. § 580(a)(1) (requiring “a brief, informal discussion of the factual and legal basis for the [arbitral] award,” unless the agency’s implementing regulations provide otherwise, which the Division’s do not).